Pack 24 Update

by Kimberly Cimino in Pancake Breakfast, Troop 24

· No Comments

The Blue & Gold Banquet on Sunday, February 24 will serve also serve as our February Pack Meeting.  So we will not be meeting on Tuesday, February 12.  Our next regularly scheduled Pack meeting will be Tuesday, March 12 at 7pm at RPC.

Speaking of Blue & Gold, registration has begun, so click here to register today.  Now if you’re new to Cub Scouts, you may well ask, what is it all about?  This is a banquet where will we recap all den activities and scout accomplishments.   There is a particular focus on our Webelos II scouts that have achieved the Arrow of Light and they will then cross over to join the ranks of the Boy Scouts of Troop 24.  The Arrow of Light ceremony and cross over can be inspirational for the younger scouts, and so we encourage everyone to attend.

We have also started the registration for the annual Pancake Breakfast on Saturday, March 2.  Click here to register your scout (or scouts) to help serve in the dining room.  See below for a list of scouts that have already registered and to see which open spots remain.

Volunteer Shift Scout’s Rank First Name Last Initial Notes & Comments
7:20 – 8:00 Webelos I Zachary O.  
7:20 – 8:00 Webelos I Harry A.  
7:20 – 8:00 Tiger Kyle O.  
7:20 – 8:00 Tiger Brian  P  
8:00 – 8:45 Webelos I Owen C.  
8:00 – 8:45 Webelos I Nathan H.  
8:00 – 8:45 Webelos I James J.  
8:00 – 8:45 Webelos I Ruslan  N.  
8:45 – 9:30 Bear  Grayson  P.  
8:45 – 9:30  Bear  Jonathan  M.  
8:45 – 9:30        
8:45 – 9:30        
8:45 – 9:30        
8:45 – 9:30        
9:30 – 10:15 Bear Ryan G.  
9:30 – 10:15 Bear Neil K.  
9:30 – 10:15  Bear  Jonathan M.   2nd Shift
9:30 – 10:15 Tiger James   C.  
9:30 – 10:15  Bear Liam   S.  
9:30 – 10:15  Bear  Dashiel  W.  
10:15-11:00 Bear Mateo C.  
10:15-11:00 Bear Ryan G. 2nd shift
10:15-11:00 Bear Neil K. 2nd shift
10:15-11:00  Wolf  Bobby  B.  
10:15-11:00  Wolf  Oliver  S.  
10:15-11:00  Wolf  Liam  S.  
11:00-11:45  Tiger Nathan   G.  
11:00-11:45  Wolf  Zach  G.  
11:00-11:45  Wolf  Lucas  L.  
11:00-11:45        
11:00-11:45        
11:00-11:45        
11:45-12:30  Wolf  Stephen  S.  
11:45-12:30  Wolf  Luke  B.  
11:45-12:30  Wolf  Jarrin  G.  
11:45-12:30        
11:45-12:30        
11:45-12:30        
12:30-1:15  Webelos I  Cal  F.  
12:30-1:15  Webelos I  Reagan  H.  
12:30-1:15  Webelos I  Tommy  B.  
12:30-1:15        

← Previous

Next →